Teachers & Staff

//Teachers & Staff
Teachers & Staff2018-10-19T22:56:37+00:00

Teachers & Staff

Administration

Mr. Andrew Jenkins
Mr. Andrew JenkinsPrincipal
Ms. Andrea Ricks
Ms. Andrea RicksSchool Administrative Assistant
Ms. Elizabeth Hernandez
Ms. Elizabeth HernandezOffice Technician

Transitional Kindergarten

Ms. Kathy Fielding
Ms. Kathy FieldingTeacher - Room 1

Kindergarten

Ms. Adriana Mackavoy
Ms. Adriana MackavoyTeacher - Room 2
Ms. Michelle Mead
Ms. Michelle MeadTeacher - Room 3
Ms. Katrina Lira
Ms. Katrina LiraTeacher - Room 17
Ms. Michelle Pippin
Ms. Michelle PippinTeacher - Room 18

1st Grade

Ms. Loretta Ruttenberg
Ms. Loretta RuttenbergTeacher - Room 15
Ms. Karli Kauffman
Ms. Karli KauffmanTeacher - Room 16
Ms. Franceil Masi
Ms. Franceil MasiTeacher - Room 19
Ms. Charlene Keri
Ms. Charlene KeriTeacher - Room 20

1st Grade / 2nd Grade

Ms. Kristin Oppel
Ms. Kristin OppelTeacher - Room 24

2nd Grade

Ms. Kristin Welch
Ms. Kristin WelchTeacher - Room 21
Ms. Cynthia Flaxman
Ms. Cynthia FlaxmanTeacher - Room 22
Mr. David Rothschild
Mr. David RothschildTeacher - Room 23

3rd Grade

Ms. Cynthia Block
Ms. Cynthia BlockTeacher - Room 5
Ms. Alicia Jenkins
Ms. Alicia JenkinsTeacher - Room 6
Ms. Susan Aver
Ms. Susan AverTeacher - Room 7
Ms. Liz Romero
Ms. Liz RomeroTeacher - Room 10

3rd Grade / 4th Grade

Ms. Valerie Neri-Muñoz
Ms. Valerie Neri-MuñozTeacher - Room 9

4th Grade

Ms. Jacklyn Gonzalez
Ms. Jacklyn GonzalezTeacher - Room 11
Ms. Dhama Tepas
Ms. Dhama TepasTeacher - Room 12

4th Grade / 5th Grade

Ms. Carly Payne
Ms. Carly PayneTeacher - Room 14

5th Grade

Ms. Kimberly Buck
Ms. Kimberly BuckTeacher - Room 13
Ms. Jessica Alberi
Ms. Jessica AlberiTeacher - Room 25

Resource Teacher

Ms. Candice Smith
Ms. Candice SmithResource Teacher

Teacher’s Assistants

Ms. Janet Coghlan
Ms. Janet CoghlanTransitional Kindergarten Aide - Room 1
Mr. Justin Kohne
Mr. Justin KohneKindergarten Aide - Room 2
Ms. Danielle Vasquez
Ms. Danielle VasquezKindergarten Aide - Rooms 3
Ms. Kyla Biba
Ms. Kyla BibaKindergarten Aide - Rooms 17
Ms. Ilsa Glanzberg
Ms. Ilsa GlanzbergKindergarten Aide - Room 18
Ms. Danielle Washington
Ms. Danielle Washington1st Grade Aide - Rooms 15, 16, 19 & 20
Ms. Tanya Nagamine
Ms. Tanya Nagamine1st Grade / 2nd Grade Aide - Room 24
Ms. Angelica Shindo
Ms. Angelica Shindo2nd Grade Aide - Rooms 21, 22 & 23
Ms. Jacqueline Dorame
Ms. Jacqueline Dorame3rd Grade Aide - Rooms 5, 6, 7 & 10
Ms. Danica Appleby
Ms. Danica Appleby3rd Grade / 4th Grade Aide - Room 9
Ms. Angela Bertorelli
Ms. Angela Bertorelli4th Grade Aide - Rooms 11 & 12
Ms. Deanna Chin
Ms. Deanna Chin4th Grade Aide - Rooms 11 & 12
Mr. Rosie Perez
Mr. Rosie Perez5th Grade Aide - Rooms 13 & 25
Mr. Eric Yin
Mr. Eric Yin4th Grade / 5th Grade Aide - Room 14

Special Education

Ms. Melissa Jones
Ms. Melissa JonesItinerant APEIS
Mr. Clarence Graham
Mr. Clarence GrahamEducational Aide - Room 21
Ms. Joyce Tsai
Ms. Joyce TsaiOccupational Therapist
Ms. Cecilia Morgan
Ms. Cecilia MorganAdaptive P.E. Teacher
Ms. Janine Facenda
Ms. Janine FacendaSpeech Therapist
Ms. Christina Rodriguez
Ms. Christina RodriguezSchool Psychologist
Ms. Rosie Zepeda
Ms. Rosie ZepedaResource Assistant

Arts Education

Ms. Viktoriya Babchenko
Ms. Viktoriya BabchenkoMusic Teacher (P.S. ARTS)
Mr. Chris Keene
Mr. Chris KeeneDramatic Arts Teacher (LAUSD Arts)
Ms. Maureen Matthes
Ms. Maureen MatthesDance Teacher (LAUSD Arts)

Physical Education

Coach Stacey Foxson
Coach Stacey FoxsonPE Teacher
Coach Jordan McCowan
Coach Jordan McCowanPE Coach
Coach Cara McKinley
Coach Cara McKinleyPE Coach
Coach Darren Morrison
Coach Darren MorrisonPE Coach

Gardening

Mr. Brian Bailey
Mr. Brian BaileyGardening Teacher
Mr. Matthew Van Diepen
Mr. Matthew Van DiepenGardening Teacher

Library

Ms. Mary Beth McCarthy
Ms. Mary Beth McCarthyLibrarian
Ms. Renee Dewire Domino
Ms. Renee Dewire DominoLibrarian's Assistant

Cafeteria

Ms. Maria Nevarez (Marylu)
Ms. Maria Nevarez (Marylu)Cafeteria Manager
Ms. Erika Lopez
Ms. Erika LopezCafeteria Assistant

Others

Ms. Aseyh Alvioon
Ms. Aseyh AlvioonSchool Nurse
Mr. Roy Boronich
Mr. Roy BoronichMicrocomputer Support Assistant
Mr. Omar Harvin
Mr. Omar HarvinPlant Manager
Mr. Robert Griffith
Mr. Robert GriffithEvening Building and Grounds Manager
Ms. Ladan Abdollahi
Ms. Ladan AbdollahiAntioch Counselor
Ms. Moira Mallach
Ms. Moira MallachAntioch Counselor
Mr. Vahe Vartan
Mr. Vahe VartanAntioch Counselor
Ms. Destiny Walker
Ms. Destiny WalkerAfter School Youth Services Coordinator
Ms. Jordan McCowan
Ms. Jordan McCowanCampus Aide
Ms. Flor Morales
Ms. Flor MoralesSupervision Aide
Cancel